Washington, DC • Bethesda • Arlington • AlexandriaProfessional Holiday Light InstallationGet a Free Quote →
Local holiday lighting

Christmas Light Installation in Bethesda, MD

Premium, full-service holiday lighting for homes and businesses in Bethesda, MD. We design, supply, install, maintain, remove and store commercial-grade lighting systems so the property looks polished without the ladders, tangled retail lights or January cleanup.

Professional holiday lighting display
Full-service installation

Commercial-grade products, professional installation, in-season maintenance, takedown and storage are planned as one seasonal service.

Designed for Bethesda, MD

Christmas Light Design for Bethesda, MD Homes & Properties

Bethesda includes everything from established neighborhoods with mature trees to larger renovated homes with complex rooflines and substantial front landscaping. That makes it a strong fit for layered designs that combine architecture, trees, entries and pathways.

We do not use a different template just because the ZIP code changed. The design is built around the actual roofline, landscaping, entry, power access and viewing angles of the property.

What the service includes

✓Custom lighting design
✓Commercial-grade lights, clips and timers
✓Professional installation
✓In-season maintenance
✓Seasonal takedown and storage
Popular design directions

Residential & Commercial Christmas Lighting in Bethesda, MD

These are common ways to combine the services we offer. The actual design is customized after reviewing the property and goals.

Custom C9 rooflines for complex peaks and larger elevations

Designed around the property, access and approved scope rather than a one-size-fits-all package.

Mini-light wrapping for mature trees, shrubs and porch columns

Designed around the property, access and approved scope rather than a one-size-fits-all package.

Oversized wreaths and pre-lit garland for prominent entrances

Designed around the property, access and approved scope rather than a one-size-fits-all package.

Stake lighting for driveways, walks and landscape borders

Designed around the property, access and approved scope rather than a one-size-fits-all package.

Pricing guidance

Christmas Light Installation Cost in Bethesda, MD

Our projects start at $1,500. The final quote depends on measured footage, product quantities, height, access and design complexity.

Starting package$1,500+

Premium full-service holiday lighting projects.

Roofline$12 to $16/ft

Commercial-grade C9 lighting, measured to the design.

Mini lights$35 to $50/strand

Trees, shrubs, columns and landscape features.

Wreaths$300 to $650

Pricing varies by wreath size and placement.

Frequently asked questions

Christmas Light Installation FAQs for Bethesda, MD

Clear answers before you request a design or proposal.

How much does Christmas light installation cost in Bethesda?

Full-service projects start at $1,500. Roofline lighting is generally $12 to $16 per linear foot, mini-light installation $35 to $50 per strand, wreaths $300 to $650 and stake lighting about $12 per linear foot.

Can you light large homes and mature trees?

Yes. Larger rooflines and mature landscaping can be incorporated into a custom design, with pricing based on measured scope, height and access.

Do you install wreaths and garland?

Yes. We carry commercial-grade pre-lit wreaths in 24, 36, 48 and 60-inch sizes plus 9-foot pre-lit pine garland and wired velvet bows.

Do you supply the lights and timers?

Yes. The installed system can include commercial-grade lights, clips, timers and the décor specified in the approved proposal.

Can I choose warm white or multicolor?

Yes. We offer warm white, pure white, multicolor and individual C9 colors, plus multiple 5MM mini-light color combinations.

Do you return for service and takedown?

Yes. In-season maintenance, takedown and storage are part of our full-service model according to the project scope.

Local planning context

How We Plan Christmas Light Installation in Bethesda, MD

Bethesda includes many detached homes with larger front elevations, mature landscaping and prominent entry features. Those properties often benefit from a layered plan that balances the roofline with trees, greenery and driveway or walkway lighting.

Design for the façade

Larger rooflines can be broken into primary and secondary architectural lines so the design stays intentional.

Use the landscape selectively

Mature trees and shrubs can support denser mini-light installations when the landscape is part of the design.

Scale décor correctly

Oversized wreaths and garland can be scaled to larger gables and entryways.

Plan the whole property

Stake lighting can define long walks, driveways or selected landscape borders.

Services available

Choose the Right Christmas Lighting Services for Your Property

Every service below has its own detailed page so you can understand the products, pricing factors and installation approach before requesting a quote.

Christmas Lights DC on GoogleVerify our business listing and contact details on our approved Google Business Profile.
View Google Profile →
Plan your display

Request a Christmas Light Installation Quote in Bethesda, MD

Tell us what you want to light, the style you prefer and the property address. We’ll build a recommendation around the architecture, products and scope.

Questions?Call NowReady to plan?Request a Quote
Call (771) 222-9099Free Quote